Lavender is the most popular essential oil sold worldwide. Dozens of different cultivars are available, each with a different chemical profile and end result. Our lavender essential oil comes from flower tops of the lavandula angustifolia, grown in the mountains of France.
Lavender is primarily sold for its relaxing abilities, but it is excellent for skin care as well. Diffuse, add a drop to a warm bath, or apply topically at 2-10% dilution.
Lavender Barreme Essential Oil has a superior well-balanced aroma.
Lavender Barreme Essential Oil is non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitizing.
Stress, calm sleep Eleven soft and soothing oils make this fusion a powerful lullaby to wish you off to sleep. Usage Methods: Diffuse, apply 1 drop...View full product details
Cymbopogon flexuosus is cultivated throughout Asia for its potent scent, and is used in cuisine and medicinal preparations throughout the world. Our lemongrass essential oil...View full product details
Clear breathing, odor control: This blend opens pathways and increases clarity! A fusion of laurel leaf, lemon, 2 types of eucalyptus, mints, and herbs designed to...View full product details